BCC Names Spring Dean's List Students08:08AM / Tuesday, July 05, 2022 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College (BCC) announced it has named 240 students to the spring 2022 dean's list.
To be eligible for the dean's list, full-time students must achieve a GPA of 3.250 to 3.749 for an honors designation, while students with a GPA of 3.750 to 4.000 earn high honors. All dean's list students must have declared a major and must have completed at least 12 traditionally graded credit hours during a fall or spring semester of one academic year. Part-time students have the same eligibility requirements, except that the minimum 12 credit hours must be completed during one academic year.
The following 119 students qualified for high honors:
Connecticut
Greenwich: Albert Hubbard
North Canaan: Alexandra Green
Massachusetts
Adams: Alyssa Boleng, Alexis DiPietro, Alyssa Dunham, Ashley Farina, Althea Kent, Amber MacNeil, Anna Najimy, Alexandra Russell
Cheshire: Amy Cary
Chester: Barry Attoh
Dalton: Andrea Brucato, Branden Favre, Amy Slattery, Anna Wheeler, Autumn Worth
Great Barrington: Brittney Collins, Christopher Duncan, Brittany Durand, Christopher Hill, Carly Holmes, Betsy Varga
Hinsdale: Danielle Boulais, Corrisa Regan, Crystal Townsend
Holliston: Ella Formel
Housatonic: Emily Carlotta, Erin Frissell, Erica Langnickel
Lanesborough: Gianna Daley, Heather Digrigoli, Geraldine Lalli
Lee: Brianna Breault-Clary, Jay Doucette, Brianna Rogers, James Tandoh
Lenox: Destiny Charron, Cameron Diehl, Chad Trottier
Monterey: Jennifer Hinton
New Ashford: Dylan Newell, Emily Welch
North Adams: Kaitlyn Barry, Gabrielle Bartlett, Ethan Milette, Kathaleen Mogul, Kayla Noyes, Finley Root, Faith Wehner
Peru: Haley Sherman, Kayla Smith, Hailey Williams
Pittsfield: Landon Arace, Taren Balardini, Lindsey Battaini, Mercedes Bell, Katherine Blay-Tandoh, Monica Bliss, Hunter Bonn-Wilcox, Olivia Brindle, Kristin Burke, Rebecca Caropreso, Monica Carpenter, Sierra Clegg, Lindsay Curry, Lorena Vitoria De Souza, James Dolle, Kierra Ellery, Nicole Fillio, Kristen Fontaine, Loretta Francoeur, Richard George, Lauren Giusti, Savannah Granger, Liliane Heller, Nicole Henault, Makayla Hopkins, Page Houser, Raisa Kachevsky, Julia Kalinowsky, Megan Kane, Madison Lamoureaux, Lindsay Lancto, Mikki Lennon, Hannah Levardi-Earle, Marissa Maher, Jennifer Marcel, Hannah Lee McArdle, Sara Mcgrath, John Mcnulty, Samuel Mendelsohn, Melinda Moon, Julie Page, Tanya Pettibone, Melissa Phillips, Lisa Polidoro, Kevin Ramirez, Samantha Sadlowski, Namasaran Samassi-Fofana, Weiwei Shi, Nya Shrader, Mackenzie Soto, Samantha Stockley, Hudson Todd, Kimberly Wells, Renee Wlodyka
Richmond: Olivia Millis
Sandisfield: Phoebe Whalen
Savoy: Ryan Bednarz
Sheffield: Sarah Gage
South Egremont: Shannon Speed
West Springfield: Shivang Mehta
Windsor: William Bildsten
Worthington: Tiffany Kuzia
New York
Canaan: Timothy Calle
Chatham: William Schilling
New Lebanon: Alexander Miller, Zabion Powell
The following 127 students qualified for honors:
Connecticut
Sharon: Abena Afrim
Suffield: Adrienne Hanson
Massachusetts
Abington: Ainsworth Ainsley
Adams: Alejandro Bartlett, Ashley Broderick, Andrew Clyde, Alexander Conklin, Allison Dolle, Amanda Filiault, Amanda Mazza
Alford: Ashly Alvis Moreno
Cheshire: Austin Martinka
Chester: Aylen Dominguez
Clarksburg: Benjamin McColgan
Dalton: Brock Prett, Callum Prett, Bridgid Reed, Austin Rock, Brandi Therrien
Florence: Cassidy Brewer
Great Barrington: Brody Boos, Cassidy Kendall, Caitlin Murphy, Chynna Williams
Hinsdale: Crystal Harrington
Lanesborough: Daulton McDarby, Cara Moulton, Darian Powell, Carlos Vizcardo Benites, Daniel Zimboski
Lee: Dean Bamford, Dawn Kent
Monterey: Deborah Knight
New Ashford: Carolyn Parris
North Adams: Douglas Bruce, Cole Margraf, Christopher Rose
Otis: Dakota Artioli, Elisabeth Jones
Peru: Emily Deming
Pittsfield: Kokouvi Afanukoe, Izumi Agasi, Nichole Bliss, Katie Boeckmann, Robin Burns, James Callaway, Herika Carvalho-Galusha, Ryan Chaffee, Jessica Chapman, Joalina Chicana Cacya, Kristina Chilson, Randi Corbett, Jocelyn Cote, Michaela Craft, Eduardo Dominguez, Henry Dutan, Joel Eason, Mikis Ellerbee, Stacey Ellery, Jennifer Filippi, Kurtis Gero, Madison Gilmore, Lena Godfrey, Sarah Gordon, Emily Goudey, Gabrielle Harding, Rosaliz Hernandez, Liliana Hess, Susan Jennings, Devine Lebeau-Harrigan, Renee LeClair, Richellmarie Luckey, Ryleigh McGovern, Rachael McHugh, Riley Mcinerney, Francis McKeon, Joshua Meaney, Mackenzie Melski, Perla Mendoza, Katherine Miller, Jacqueline Nichols, Maryblessing Nnodim, Parker O'Connell, Ingrid Olsen, Neudis Orellana-Ramos, Elizabeth Pevzner, Raymond Pixley, Natalie Polo, Jakob Revett, Shelby Reynolds, Joseph Rheaume, Jordan Rosier, Ernestina Sackey, Kaytlyn Samuels, Rachel Smith, Lubia Snow, Maleah Speers-Brown, Indigo Summa, Epiphani Sweener, Ethan Trautman, Stephanie Velez-Vega, Gabrielle Vincent, Matthew Wick, Dana Willette, Rachel Williams, Melissa Wood, Marquita Yager
Richmond: Tanisha Goines
Sandisfield: Teri Woodland
Savoy: Tim Badu
Shelburne Falls: Tonia Depson
Springfield: Sashaya Lewis
Stockbridge: Tyeesha Keele, Shaina Petell
West Stockbridge: Shamya Ashley, Vanessa Lasher
Williamstown: Veronica Bone
New York
Chatham: Suzanne Bateman
Vermont
Manchester Center: Zachary Levesque
Pownal: Victoria Lehtonen
Shaftsbury: Wendy Koomson
|