BCC Honors Academic Achievement at Convocation12:29PM / Monday, October 16, 2017 | |
PITTSFIELD, Mass. — Berkshire Community College will recognize the academic achievements of 109 students during an Honors Convocation Program that will take place on Thursday, October 19, at 12:15 p.m. in the Boland Theater at BCC's main campus on West Street.
Each honored student ranks in the top five percent of the college with a grade point average of 3.75 or better in courses totaling at least 12 credits.
Honored students (and hometowns) include:
Massachusetts
Adams: Michael A. Corkins, Kayla J. Doyle
Becket: Leah E. Brooks, Rebecca J. Simmons
Cheshire: Shannon M. Gwozdz, Dudley R. Johnson
Cummington: Alexander F. Griffith
Dalton: Shaina R. Benham, Magdelin C. Bennett, Oksana O. Dix, Whitney N. Eastland, John C. Morrissey, Valerie L. Rose, Bridget K. Wnukowski
Drury: Allison F. Andrews
East Otis: Ashley R. Martsen
Great Barrington: Jose D. Delgado, Martha L. Escobar, Alexander R. Friedman, William P. Hatch, Madilyn M. Heller, Cheyenne D. Robair, Andrew J. Turnbough
Hinsdale: Hannah M. Martin, Patricia A. O'Brien, Ashley M. Paradise
Housatonic: Gregory P. DiLisio, Erin J. Trombley
Lanesborough: Kathleen M. Adamczyk, Katherine A. Burr, Lauri J. Byrnes, Sarah A. Maher
Lee: Shane B. Boles, Tyler V. Buratto, Alicia A. Starsja
Lenox: Marybelle L. Burns, Christina M. Klich
Lenox Dale: Jenna L. Bodnar
Monterey: Iolani deRis
New Marlborough: Kristin E. Sanzone
North Adams: Jennifer Coody, Nicole L. Maloney, Amy M. Nowlan, Stephanie J. Rogers, Amy L. Wood
North Egremont: Tessa P. Bevans
Otis: Bryan E. Arnold
Peru: Sherie M. Erbin, Sean P. Keller
Pittsfield: Halimat O. Ahmed, Christine A. Ahoussi, Stephanie L. Aube, Johannah L. Barenski, Emma H. Barile, Kyle N. Berard, Chloe A. Boehm, Christopher M. Brophy, Laura C. Burgess, Jahaira M. Camer, Brittney A. Collins, Britney D. Danials, Melanie E. Dean, Jason T. Donnelly, Shannon E. Doyle, Alison M. Drozd, Cynthia Duah, James E. Eddy Jr., Maureen K. Feldman, Kimberly A. Forrest, Christine L. Garrity, Caitlin S. Gelineau, Elisabeth C. George, Jared A. Haddad, Spring F. Hajjar, Thomas J. Harmon, Amy L. Hunt, Michelle L. Johnston, Bryan P. Jones, Demid S. Karpov, Jahn J. Kefa, Jennifer L. Kelly, Jessica A. Kratka, Jessica J. Levy, David A. Litano, Bridget Mara-Williams, Lubia J. Martinez, Robyn E. McCabe, Jack-Line A. Mercado, Thien C. Nguyen, Danielle N. Palmieri, Pamela J. Preston, Chase R. Rahilly, Gabriel J. Schultheis, Lee C. Sotis, Natalia I. Whalen, Soncere M. Williams, Ryan S. Ziter.
Richmond: Monique M. Mielke
Sandisfield: Christian T. deManbey, Lyndsay L. deManbey
South Lee: Lauren A. Mullen
Stockbridge: Alexandria A. Aronoff, Marissa L. Mullen
West Stockbridge: America L. Lopez
Williamstown: Sarah E. Turgeon
Vermont
Arlington: Charles Crawford
Stamford: Melina M. Nunes
|